Политика защиты данных

Защита ваших персональных данных является для нас важным аспектом. Мы рассматриваем ваши личные данные как конфиденциальные, а также в соответствии с нормативными актами о защите данных и нашей собственной политикой защиты данных. Вы можете получать доступ к нашему веб-сайту в том числе и без раскрытия ваших персональных данных. Если персональные данные (например, ваше имя, место проживания и адрес электронной почты) собираются на web-страницах нашего сайта, предоставление такой информации является добровольным, насколько это возможно. Ваши персональные данные не могут быть переданы третьим лицам, без явного согласия с вашей стороны. Необходимо отметить, что передача данных с помощью сети интернет (например, посредством электронной почты) может быть скомпрометирована из-за несовершенства систем безопасности. Соответственно полная защита ваших данных от доступа со стороны третьих лиц не представляется возможной.

Сбор и хранение данных

Во время посещения нашего веб-сайт, наши веб-серверы автоматически записывают ряд технической информации, такой как IP-адрес компьютера, с которого отправляется запрос, объекты и файлы, которые вы просмотрели или скачали, а также время и дату доступа. Эти данные не могут быть отнесены к конкретному человеку. Мы используем эти данные исключительно, чтобы сделать наш сайт более понятным и удобным для использования, а также для выявления технических проблем, которые могут возникнуть в связи с доступом к нашим веб-страницам. В соответствии с принципом сокращения и экономии данных мы собираем и храним персональные данные в случае, если это абсолютно необходимо для ответа на ваши специфические запросы, при условии, что вы их предоставили. Мы используем ваши персональные данные для ответа на ваши запросы, предоставления доступа к специфической информации и предложениям, а также для предоставления определенных услуг. Для рекламной информации мы четко придерживаемся правовых предписаний в отношении объема и частоты, если Вы явно не уполномочили выслать такую информацию.

Использование и раскрытие персональных данных и заявление цели

Ваши персональные данные обрабатываются исключительно в целях, указанных в данной политике защиты данных. Мы собираем, храним и используем персональные данные как необходимость, если это требуется для защиты законных коммерческих интересов RECOM Power GmbH, после тщательного учета интересов всех заинтересованных сторон. Ваши персональные данные, указанные на нашем веб-сайте, могут быть переданы нашим дочерним предприятиям или деловым партнерам, в случае, если это необходимо для обработки вашего заказа. Ваши персональные данные не передаются третьим лицам и не продаются на коммерческой основе. Любое такое разглашение требует вашего явного согласия.

Раскрытие, удаление и блокировка информации

Вы имеете право знать какие именно персональные данные сохранятся нами, источник их получения, а также получателей, которым данные были направлены. Мы также информируем вас о целях, для чего мы обрабатываем вашу персональную информацию. Кроме того, по вашем требованию, ваши персональные данные могут быть скорректированы, заблокированы или удалены совсем, если у нас нет соответствующих законодательных ограничений. Данные запрос может быть адресован нам в любое время и совершенно бесплатно. Мы удалим ваши персональные данные, как только необходимость, ради которой они были предоставлены, пропадет или их хранение запрещено законодательством. Если у вас есть какие-либо дополнительные вопросы по использованию и обработке ваших персональных данных, просим вас обращаться по контактам, указанным в отказе об ответственности ли по адресу webissues@recom-power.com.

Форма обратной связи

Если вы обратились к нам через форму обратной связи, чтобы предоставить вам ответ на данный или любой последующий запрос, информация, включая ваши контактные данные, будет сохранена. Эти данные не могут быть переданы третьим лицам без вашего явного согласия.

Новостная рассылка

Если вы подписались на новостную рассылку с нашего сайта, мы храним адрес вашей электронной почты и другую информацию, которая позволяет нам определять, являетесь ли вы владельцем представленного адреса электронной почты и соглашаетесь с тем, чтобы получать данную рассылку. Для подписки на данную рассылку никаких других персональных данных не требуется. Данные, указанные выше, используются исключительно для передачи запрашиваемой информации и никогда не разглашаются третьим лицам. В любой момент вы можете отказаться от подписки на нашу рассылку и тем самым отозвать разрешение на хранение и обработку ваших персональных данных включая адрес электронной почты. Для отказа от подписки можно, например, перейти по ссылке "Unsubscribe", которую вы можете найти в рассылке.

Файлы Куки (Cookies)

Мы используем файлы куки (cookies) на нашем веб-сайте. Куки не могут нанести вред вашему компьютеру или каким-либо хранящимся файлам. Также куки не содержат компьютерных вирусов. Они разработаны, чтобы сделать наш сайт более эффективным, безопасным и удобным в использовании. Куки представляют собой небольшие текстовые файлы, хранящиеся в браузере на жестком диске вашего компьютера. Большинство куки являются временными и автоматически удаляются, как только вы покидаете наш веб-сайт. Некоторые куки остаются на вашем компьютере пока вы не удалите их. При открытии, куки позволяют нам определить является ли посещение нашего веб-сайта повторным. Вы можете настроить браузер показывать уведомление, если файлы куки направлены на ваш компьютер, и решить сохранять ил или нет. Вы также можете отклонять файлы куки с определенных сайтов или активировать автоматическое удаление всех куки при закрытии браузера. Некоторые функции нашего веб сайте будет недоступны при выключенных куки.

Файлы журналов сервера

Провайдер веб-сайта собирает и хранит информацию, которая автоматически отправляется нам вашим браузером в лог-файлах сервера. Эта информация включает в себя:

  • Тип браузера / версия
  • Название операционной системы
  • Гиперссылка URL
  • Имя хоста компьютера с которого осуществляется доступ
  • Дата и время запроса

Эти данные не позволяют идентифицировать конкретного человека, и не комбинируется с информацией из других источников. Мы оставляем за собой право на изучение данной информации в случаях, когда подозреваем незаконную деятельность.

Использование аналитики Google (Google Analytics)

Наш веб-сайт использует сервис веб-аналитики от Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, США.

Google Analytics использует файлы куки для оценки использования веб-сайта. Куки представляют собой небольшие текстовые файлы, хранящиеся на вашем компьютере. Данные о посещение нашего веб-сайта (включая IP адрес) сохраняются в файлах куки и пересылаются и хранятся на серверах, управляемых Google в США. В случае активации анонимизации IP, Google урезает последние 8 знаков IP для государств членов Европейского Союза и других участников Соглашения о Едином Экономическом Пространстве. Только в исключительных случаях полный IP адрес отправляется и урезается на серверах Google в США. От имени провайдера веб-сайта, Google будет использовать эту информацию для оценки использования, составления отчетов о деятельности для операторов и предоставления других услуг, связанных с работой сайта и использованием интернета для провайдеров. Google не будет ассоциировать ваш IP адрес с любыми другими данными Google. Вы можете отказаться от использования куки путем выбора соответствующих настроек в браузере. Тем не менее, обращаем ваше внимание, что такой отказ ограничивает функциональность сайта. Более того вы можете предотвратить использование и сбор данных Google (куки и IP адрес) путем установки дополнительного плагина по ссылке https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=ru. Также вы можете предотвратить сбор и использование данных Google перейдя по ссылке ниже, таким образом установив блокировку. При последующих посещениях сайта данные собираться не будут: Запретить Google Analytics

Использование плагинов Facebook

Наш сайт использует плагины социальной сети Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Менло-Парк, Калифорния 94025, США. Эти плагины обозначаются логотипом Facebook или кнопкой "Like" на нашей странице. Для получения дополнительной информации о плагинах Facebook смотрите по ссылке: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=ru_RU.

При доступе к страницам нашего веб-сайта браузер устанавливает прямое соединение с сервером Facebook. В результате Facebook получает данные о посещении сайта с вашего IP адреса. Если вы вошли в систему Facebook и нажали кнопку "Like", есть возможность создать ссылку на нашу веб-страницу в вашем аккаунте Facebook. В этом случае Facebook может связать посещение нашего веб-сайта с вашим аккаунтом. Пожалуйста, обратите внимание, что мы как провайдер веб-сайта не имеем информации о содержании данных, передаваемых Facebook, а также для каких целей эти данные используются. Для получения подробной информации о политике защиты данных Facebook смотрите https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. Если вы хотите отказаться от сбора данных Facebook о посещении нашего сайте необходимо выйти из аккаунта Facebook перед посещением.

Использование плагинов Google

Наш веб-сайт использует функции социальной сети «Google + 1" управляемой компанией Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, США.

Сбор и раскрытие данных: с помощью кнопки "Google +1", у вас есть возможность опубликовать информацию в сети интернет. С помощью данной кнопки вы и другие пользователи получают персонализированные данные Google и наших партнеров. Google хранит данные отправленные вами при нажатии кнопки "Google +1", а также дынные со страниц, которые вы просматривали при нажатии данной кнопки. Ваши данные из "+1" могут быть опубликованы в интернете с именем вашего профиля и фотографиями на сайтах Google, в том числе в результатах поиска или в вашем профиле Google. Данная информация также может быть показана на других веб-сайтах и в рекламных объявлениях. Google отслеживает вашу активность в сети "Google+1" для усовершенствования и персонализации сервисов для вас и других пользователей. Для использования кнопки "Google +1" вам необходимо иметь публичный профиль Google, по крайней мере содержащий имя профиля, выбранное вами. Данное имя используется всеми службами Google. В некоторых случаях, данное имя может быть заменено на другое, использованное вами при обмене данными с другими через аккаунт Google. Идентификационные данные вашего профиля Google могут быть раскрыты другим пользователям сервиса, знающим ваш адрес электронной почты или другую информацию, позволяющую вас идентифицировать. Использование собранной информации: помимо вышеуказанного использования, данные, предоставленные вами, обрабатываются в соответствии с действующей политикой защиты данных Google. Google может публиковать сводную статистику о деятельности пользователей "Google + 1" или предоставлять такую статистику для пользователей и партнеров, таких как издатели, рекламодатели и связанные веб-сайты.

Использование плагинов Twitter

Данный веб-сайт использует кнопку Twitter, предоставленную компанией Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite, 900, Сан-Франциско, Калифорния 94103, США. Веб-сайты, посещаемые вами, связаны с вашим аккаунтом Twitter в процессе использования функции "re-tweet". Данная информация передается другим пользователям, а также самой компании Twitter. Пожалуйста, обратите внимание, что мы как провайдер веб-сайте не имеем информации о содержании данных, передаваемых в Twitter, а также не знаем для каких целей данные могут быть использованы. Для более подробной информации о политике конфиденциальности Twitter смотрите https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=ru. Вы можете изменить настройки приватности данных Twitter в разделе настройки аккаунта по адресу http://twitter.com/account/settings.

Использование сервиса YouTube

Наш веб-сайт использует плагины сервиса YouTube, принадлежит компании Google и управляется компанией YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave Сан-Бруно, Калифорния 94066, США. Во время посещения страницы веб-сайта, содержащей плагин YouTube, устанавливается соединение с их сервером, также передаются данные, относящиеся к просматриваемой странице. Если вы вошли в Ваш аккаунт YouTube, сервис может соотнести просмотр страниц с вашим профилем. Для предотвращения этого необходимо выйти из аккаунта. Для более подробной информации об обработке пользовательских данных смотрите политику конфиденциальности YouTube по адресу https://www.google.com/intl/ru/policies/privacy/.

Дополнительная информация

Ваше доверие важно для нас. Поэтому мы рады в любое время ответить на ваши вопросы, связанные с обработкой ваших персональных данных. Если у вас есть какие-либо дополнительные вопросы касательно нашей политики защиты данных, просим связаться с нами по адресу webissues@recom-power.com.

1. Contact details of the processor

Due to the differing regulatory conditions in the EU, different rules on compliance with data protec-tion rules are to be observed for cross-border companies such as the RECOM Group.

For the companies

RECOM Power GmbH
RECOM Engineering GmbH & Co KG
RECOM Power Solutions GmbH


there is no data protection officer to be appointed, and a data protection officer has not been ap-pointed by the data protection authority.

The processor within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation is:

Company: RECOM Power GmbH
Name: Mrs. Mag. Dr. Bianca Mastnak (Data Protection Coordination)
Street: Muenzfeld 35
Postcode/City: 4810 Gmunden, Austria
Tel. : +43 7612-88325-753
e-mail: data.privacy@recom-power.com

For the companies

RECOM Electronic GmbH & Co. KG
RECOM Services GmbH


The following is appointed as Data Protection Officer:

Company: coseco GmbH
Street: Albertus-Magnus-Strasse 2-4
Postcode/City: 86836 Graben, Germany
Tel. : +49 8232 80 988-70
Fax: +49 8232 80 988-99
www.coseco.de
www.qs-pool.de

2. Collection of general access information

Every time you visit our website, Server Log File information that your browser transmits to us is collected automatically. These are:

  1. Visited website
  2. Time of access
  3. Amount of data sent in bytes
  4. Source/reference from which you came to the page
  5. Used browser
  6. Used operating system
  7. Used IP address
We point out that this data cannot be assigned to a specific person. We use this technical access information exclusively for the following purposes:

  1. to improve the attractiveness and usability of our websites,
  2. to detect technical problems on our website at an early stage,
  3. to deliver the contents of our website correctly,
  4. and to provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for law enforcement in the event of a cyber attack.

3. Collection and transfer of personal data

We only use your personal data for the purposes stated on this data protection information page. On our website there are the following input masks for the collection of personal data:

3.1 Registration on our website

3.1.1 Sending newsletters

On our website, we offer you the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter. In our newsletter we regularly inform you about offers, products, and information of the company.

In order to receive our newsletter, you need a valid e-mail address.

To send a personalized newsletter, we need the following information from you:

  1. First and last name
  2. E-mail address
  3. Country
After sending the registration, you will receive a confirmation e-mail for legal reasons to complete your registration order for the sending of the newsletter.

The data mentioned is used exclusively for sending the newsletter.

This personal data will not be passed on to third parties.

If we receive your e-mail address in connection with the sale of a product or service and you have not objected to it, we reserve the right to regularly send you offers on similar products, such as those already purchased, from our assortment by e-mail.

You have the option at any time to prevent the dispatch by cancelling the newsletter and to with-draw your consent to the use of your data for the dispatch of the newsletter. A corresponding link can be found in each newsletter.

3.1.2 User account/Login

If you register on our website or send us inquiries via the contact form, we store these front end users (name, phone, as well as any specified products or product series you are interested in). We will not disclose this information without your consent.

The processing of the data provided to us by release or registration is therefore solely based on your consent. You may revoke this consent at any time. To do this, a formal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The lawfulness of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you enter or leave will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage, or the purpose for data storage is no longer valid (cf. B. after your request has been pro-cessed). Compulsory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

3.1.3 Forum comment function

On our website, we offer you the opportunity to use a forum to leave individual comments on indi-vidual articles.

If you leave a comment in our forum, in addition to the comments left by the data subject, infor-mation about the time of commenting and the user name chosen by the data subject (pseudonym) is stored. Your IP address is also logged. This storage of the IP address takes place for security rea-sons and in the event that the rights of third parties are infringed upon by a comment or illegal con-tent is posted. The storage of this personal data is therefore in our own interest, so that we can provide proof in the event of a violation of the law. These collected personal data will not be passed on to third parties unless such transfer is required by law or is for the purpose of legal de-fence.

3.1.4 Submission of application documents

In the course of your application (by post, e-mail, or online), we collect and process various person-al application data.
These include, in particular, your

  • contact information (name, address, telephone number and e-mail),
  • application documents (application letter, CV, certificates or other evidence of training and qualifi-cations).
  • Purpose is the use and retention of personal data of applicants if such data has been provided by the data subject.
Legal basis:

  • Consent (Art 6 Abs. 1 lit a DSGVO)
  • required to carry out pre-contractual measures (Art 6 Abs 1 lit b DSGVO),
  • legitimate interest, in particular the defence, exercise and assertion of legal claims (Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO, Art 10 DSGVO, § 4 Abs. 3 Z 2 DSG), express consent (Art 9 Abs 2 lit a DSGVO)
Storage:

The provision of your personal data is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. The collection and processing of your personal application data is exclusively for the pur-pose of filling positions within our company. In principle, your data will only be forwarded to the internal departments and specialist departments of our company responsible for the specific appli-cation procedure. Your personal application data will not be passed on to other companies without your prior, explicit consent.

Your application data will not be used or passed on to third parties.

Deletion of your personal application data will generally take place automatically 9 months after completion of the application process, unless you have consented to the retention of evidence. Initiative applications are kept in evidence, and the evidentiary period is 2 years; after this period, the data held in evidence will be deleted insofar as there is no agreement to maintain further evi-dence.

This does not apply if legal provisions preclude deletion, further storage is required for the purpose of evidence, or you have expressly agreed to a longer storage for e. g. future job advertisements.

If an employment contract is concluded with an applicant, the data transmitted will be stored for the purpose of processing the employment relationship in compliance with the legal requirements.

3.1.5 Contact by e-mail or contact form

On our website, we offer you the opportunity to contact us by e-mail and/or via a contact form.

If you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form, the personal data you provide will be automatically stored.

Such personal data, which you voluntarily transmit to us, are stored for the purpose of processing your request or contacting the data subject. These personal data will not be passed on to third par-ties.

4. Use of cookies

Regarding the use and use of cookies, we refer you to our Cookie Policy, which you can access on our website.

5. Use of tracking, analysis tools and social plugins

5.1 Google Analytics

The website of RECOM Power GmbH uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc. , 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94 043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "Cookies". These are text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event that IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states which are party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to the use of the website and the Internet to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. You can also collect the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (incl. your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

You can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set which prevents the collection of your data during future visits to this website: disable Google Analytics.

5.2 Google reCAPTCHA

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter “reCAPTCHA”) on our websites. The provider is Google Inc. , 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94 043, USA (“Google”). The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to check whether the data input on our websites (e.g. in a contact form) is entered by a person or by an automated program. For this purpose, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on different characteristics. This analysis begins automati-cally as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, duration of stay of the website visitor on the website, or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google. The reCAPTCHA analyses run completely in the background. Website visitors are not advised that an analysis is taking place. Data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web offers against abusive automated spying and against SPAM. For more information on Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s privacy policy, please see the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html

5.3 Google AdWords

On our website we use “Google AdWords”, a service provided by Google Inc. , 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94 043, USA (hereinafter referred to as “Google”). Google AdWords enables us to use advertising media (so-called Google AdWords) on external websites to alert us to our attractive offers. This enables us to determine how successful individual advertising measures are. These advertising materials are delivered by Google via a so-called “Ad Server.” For this pur-pose, we use so-called Ad Server cookies, by which certain parameters for measuring success, such as displaying the ads or clicks by the users, can be measured. If you access our website via a Google ad, a cookie is stored by Google Adwords on your PC. These cookies usually lose their validity after 30 days. They are not intended to be used to identify you personally. The following information is usually stored for this cookie as analysis values: unique cookie ID, number of ad impressions per placement (frequency), last impression (relevant for post-view conversions), opt-out information (marking that the user no longer wants to be addressed). These cookies enable Google to recog-nize your web browser. If a user visits certain pages of an Adwords customer’s website and the cookie stored on his computer has not yet expired, Google and the customer may recognize that the user has clicked on the ad and has been redirected to that page. Each Adwords customer is assigned a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be traced through the websites of Adwords customers. We do not collect and process personal data in the aforementioned advertising measures. We receive only statistical evaluations provided by Google. Based on these evaluations, we can identify which of the advertising measures used are particularly effective. We do not re-ceive any further data from the use of the advertising media, in particular we cannot identify the users on the basis of this information. Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Google server. We have no influence on the extent and fur-ther use of the data collected by Google through the use of Google AdWords. To the best of our knowledge, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding part of our website or clicked on an ad from us. If you have a user account at Google and are registered, Google can assign the visit to your user account. Even if you are not registered with Google, or if you have not logged in, it is possible that Google will find out and store your IP address.

We use Google AdWords for marketing and optimization purposes, in particular to display relevant and interesting ads for you, to improve campaign performance reports, and to achieve a fair calcu-lation of advertising costs. This is also our legitimate interest in the processing of the above data.

You can prevent the installation of cookies by deleting existing cookies and deactivating the storage of cookies in your web browser settings. We would like to point out that in this case, you may not be able to use all the functions of our website to the fullest extent. The prevention of the storage of cookies is also possible by setting your web browser so that cookies are blocked by the domain "www.googleadservices.com" (https://www. google. en/settings/ads). We would like to point out that this setting is deleted when you delete your cookies. You can also disable interest-based ads by clicking on the https://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN link. We would like to point out that this setting is also deleted when you delete your cookies.

In addition, Google is subject to the Privacy Shield Agreement concluded between the European Union and the United States and has been certified. As a result, Google undertakes to comply with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. More information can be found in the following linked entry:

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

Third party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. You can find further information on Google’s use of data, options for setting and objecting, as well as data protection on the following Google websites:

Data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Google website statistics: https://services.google.com/sitestats/en.html

5.4 Google Web Fonts

On our website, we use “Google Web Fonts”, a service provided by Google Inc. , 1600 Amphithea-tre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94 043, USA (hereinafter referred to as “Google”). Google Web Fonts enables us to use external fonts (Google Fonts). When our website is visited, the required Google font is loaded from your web browser into the browser cache. This is necessary for your browser to display an optically improved representation of our texts. If your browser does not sup-port this feature, your computer uses a default font to display it. The integration of these web fonts takes place by a server call, usually at a Google server in the USA. This transmits to the server which of our websites you have visited. Google also stores the IP address of the browser of your device. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected and processed by the use of Google Web Fonts by Google.

We use Google Web Fonts for optimization purposes, in particular to improve the use of our web-site for you and to make its design more user-friendly. This is also our legitimate interest.

Google has signed and certified the Privacy Shield Agreement between the European Union and the United States. As a result, Google undertakes to comply with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. For more information, please refer to the following linked entry: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

Third party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. For more information on data protection, please refer to Google’s data protection policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at
http://www.google.com/webfonts
https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?hl=de-DE&csw=1
https://www.google.com/fonts#AboutPlace:about

5.5 Google-Plugins

Our pages use functions of Google +1. Provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Moun-tain View, CA 94043, USA.

Collecting and sharing information: The Google +1 button allows you to publish information world-wide. Via the Google +1 button, you and other users receive personalized content from Google and our partners. Google stores both information you gave for a content +1 and information about the page you viewed when you clicked on +1. Your +1 may be displayed in Google services, such as search results or your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and advertisements on the inter-net, together with your profile name and photo. Google records information about your +1 activi-ties to improve Google services for you and others. To use the Google +1 button, you need a glob-ally visible, public Google profile that must at least include the name chosen for the profile. This name is used in all Google services. In some cases, this name can also replace another name that you used when sharing content through your Google Account. The identity of your Google profile can be displayed to users who know your email address or have other identifying information about you. Use of the information collected: in addition to the uses described above, information you provide will be used in accordance with the applicable Google privacy policy. Google may pub-lish aggregate statistics on +1 activity of users and may pass this information on to users and part-ners, such as publishers, advertisers, or affiliated websites.

5.6 Facebook Connect

We use on our website "Facebook Connect", a service of Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, California 94304, USA (hereinafter referred to as: "Facebook"). Facebook Connect makes it easier to register for services on the internet. Instead of using a registration form on our website, you can enter your login data for Facebook and then use our offer. By using "Facebook Connect", your web browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Facebook server. To regis-ter, you will be redirected to the Facebook page. There you can log in with your user data. This will link your Facebook user account to our service. We have no influence on the scope and further use of data collected through the use of Facebook Connect by Facebook. According to our knowledge, Facebook receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding part of our website or clicked on an advertisement from us. If you have a user account with Facebook and are regis-tered, Facebook can assign the visit to your user account. Even if you are not registered with Face-book or if you have not logged in, it is possible that Facebook will receive your IP address and, if applicable, your IP address acquires and stores further identification features.

We use Facebook Connect to simplify and shorten your registration and login process. This is also our legitimate interest in the processing of the above data.

You can prevent Facebook from processing the above information by using our registration mask and not using Facebook Connect.

In addition, Facebook is subject to the Privacy Shield Agreement between the European Union and the United States and has been certified. As a result, Facebook undertakes to comply with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. More information can be found in the following linked entry:

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Third party information: Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland. For further information on data protection provided by the third party, please refer to the following Facebook website: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

5.7 Facebook Pixel

We use "Facebook Pixel" on our website, a service provided by Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, California 94304, USA (hereinafter referred to as: "Facebook"). Facebook Pixel ena-bles Facebook to display our ads on Facebook. Facebook can display so-called "Facebook Ads" only to those Facebook users who have been visitors to our website, especially those who have shown interest in our online offer or in certain topics or products. Facebook pixels enable a check to be made as to whether a user has clicked or was redirected to our Facebook ads on our website. Among other things, Facebook Pixel uses cookies, i.e. small text files that are stored locally in the cache of your web browser on your device. If you are logged into your Facebook user account, your visit to our online offer will be saved in your user account. The data collected about you is anony-mous to us, so it does not allow us to draw any conclusions about the identity of the user. Howev-er, this data can be linked by Facebook to your user account there. We have no influence on the scope and further use of data that is collected by Facebook through the use of Facebook Pixel. As far as we know, Facebook receives the information that you have accessed the relevant part of our website or clicked on an ad from us. If you have a Facebook user account and are registered, Face-book can assign the visit to your user account. Even if you are not registered with Facebook or have not logged in, there is a possibility that Facebook will find out and save your IP address and any other identification features.

We use Facebook Pixel for marketing and optimization purposes, in particular to place relevant and interesting ads on Facebook and thus improve our offer, make it more interesting for you as a user and to avoid annoying ads. This is also where our legitimate interest in processing the above data lies.

You can object to the above-described collection by Facebook Pixel and the use of your data to display Facebook ads. You can make settings for what types of advertisements are displayed to you within Facebook on the following Facebook website: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.

We point out that this setting will be deleted if you delete your cookies. In addition, you can deacti-vate cookies, which are used for range measurement and advertising purposes, via the following websites: https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1/

https://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN

https://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/

your-ad-choices
Please note that this setting will also be deleted if you delete your cookies.

In addition, Facebook has submitted to the Privacy Shield Agreement between the European Union and the USA and has been certified. As a result, Facebook undertakes to comply with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. You can find more information in the following linked entry: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Third party information: Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland. Further information from the third-party provider on data protection can be found on the following Facebook website: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy. Information on Facebook pixels can be found on the following Facebook website: https://www.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616

5.8 Facebook-Plugins

Plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, Califor-nia 94025, USA, are integrated on our pages. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Face-book logo or the “Like” button on our website. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=en_EN.

When you visit our website, the plug-in creates a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook "Like" button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This enables Facebook to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Facebook. You can find more information on this in Facebook's data protection declaration at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign your visit to our website to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

5.9 Twitter-Plugins

Functions of the Twitter service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the "Retweet" function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the website, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used by Twitter. Further information can be found in Twitter's data protection declaration at https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=en. You can change your data protection settings on Twitter in the account settings at https://twitter.com/login.

5.10 Youtube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plug-in, a connection to the YouTube servers will be established. The YouTube server is informed which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube ac-count, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. Further information on the handling of user data can be found in YouTube's data protection declaration at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

5.11 Mautic

The web analysis and web marketing service Mautic is set up on our website. Mautic is a self-operated web solution for the implementation of landing pages, communication, and customer service, which evaluates the accesses of the website’s visitors. The analysis is made possible by cookies which collect information about the use of our website. This data is stored on a self-operated server.

You have the option of preventing Mautic cookies from being stored on your computer by prevent-ing the installation of cookies by setting your browser accordingly (e.g. by activating the "Do-Not-Track function" or blocking the setting of cookies) or prevent it through appropriate browser plugins.

5.12 Hotjar

RECOM uses the Hotjar web analysis service from Hotjar Ltd. on some of its pages. Hotjar Ltd. is a European company based in Malta (Hotjar Ltd, Level 2, St Julians Business Center, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe).

This tool can be used to track movements on the websites on which Hotjar is used (so-called heatmaps). For example, it can be seen how far users scroll and which buttons users click and how often. The tool can also be used to obtain feedback directly from website users. In this way, we obtain valuable information to make our website even faster and more customer-friendly.

When using this tool, RECOM pays particular attention to the protection of your personal data. RECOM only received data pertaining to which buttons are clicked, the course of the mouse, how far it is scrolled, the screen size of the device, device type and browser information, geographical location (only the country), and the preferred language to display our website. Areas of the web-sites in which personal data from you or third parties are displayed are automatically hidden by Hot-jar and are therefore never traceable.

Hotjar offers every user the option of preventing the use of the Hotjar tool with the aid of a “Do Not Track Header” so that no data is recorded about the visit to the respective website. This is a setting that all common browsers support in current versions. To do this, your browser sends a re-quest to Hotjar to deactivate the tracking of the respective user.

You can find detailed instructions with information about your browser at: https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out

More information about Hotjar Ltd. and via the Hotjar tool can be found at: https://www.hotjar.com.
The data protection declaration of Hotjar Ltd. can be found at: https://www.hotjar.com/privacy.

5.13 SharpSpring

RECOM uses the marketing automation platform SharpSpring on its website and as its email service provider. SharpSpring, Inc. is located at 5001 Celebration Pointe Ave, Suite 410, Gainesville, FL, 32608, United States. SharpSpring is regulated by the United States Securities and Exchange Commission and goes through yearly audits by a registered third-party auditor to ensure compliance. Additionally, SharpSpring is in full compliance with the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). A summary of the changes SharpSpring made to meet GDPR compliance can be found at this link: https://help.sharpspring.com/hc/en-us/articles/360001058691-How-the-GDPR-Impacts-SharpSpring-and-You.

SharpSpring tracks anonymous user behavior, such as pages viewed, on the RECOM website along with identified user behavior for those within RECOM’s marketing database. Examples of identified user behaviors include pages viewed, forms submitted, and emails opened and clicked. Identified user behavior can be prevented by enabling a Do-Not-Track function within your browser or by not accepting or blocking website cookies.

Additionally, SharpSpring captures personal data for users of the RECOM website upon submission of a newsletter or registration form. If you have opted in to receiving email marketing material, you can unsubscribe at any time by clicking “Unsubscribe” at the bottom of any email. You have the full rights to access and request to have removed your personal data as defined by the GDPR.

You can learn more about SharpSpring here: https://sharpspring.com/
SharpSpring’s privacy policy can be accessed here: https://sharpspring.com/legal/privacy/

6. Deletion, blocking, and duration of storage of personal data

You have the right to receive information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients, and the purpose of the data processing, as well as the right to correct, block, or delete this data, provided that this does not conflict with any legal storage obligations. Furthermore, the data will be deleted if the purpose for which it was stored is fulfilled or if your storage is not permitted for other legal reasons. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint or at data.privacy@recom-power.com.

7. Data protection rights of the data subject

If you have any questions about your personal data, you can contact us in writing at any time. Ac-cording to the DSGVO, you have the following rights:

7.1 The right to information (sub-item Art. 15 DSGVO)

You have the right at any time to receive information about which categories and information about your personal data we process for which purpose and for how long and according to which criteria this data is stored and whether automated decision-making, including profiling, is used in this con-text. In addition, you have the right to know which recipients or categories of recipients your data has been or will be disclosed, in particular to recipients in third countries or international organiza-tions. In this case, you also have the right to be informed of appropriate safeguards in connection with the transfer of your personal data.

In addition to the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority and the right to infor-mation on the origin of your data, you have the right to deletion, rectification, and the right to re-strict your data as well as the right to object to the processing of your personal data.

In all the above cases, you have the right to request from the data processor a copy of your per-sonal data processed by us free of charge. We are entitled to charge a reasonable administration fee for all further copies that you request or that exceed the right of information of the person concerned.

7.2 The right to rectification (Art. 16 DSGVO)

You have the right to request the immediate rectification of your inaccurate personal data and, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to request the completion of incomplete per-sonal data, including by means of a supplementary declaration.

If you wish to exercise the right to rectification, you may at any time contact our Data Protection Officer or the processor.

7.3 The right to cancellation (Art. 17 DSGVO)

You have the right to demand the immediate deletion of your data ("right to be forgotten") in par-ticular if the storage of the data is no longer necessary, if you revoke your consent to data pro-cessing, if your data has been unlawfully processed or collected, or if there is a legal obligation to delete them under EU or national law. This right applies to all storage of data described here.

However, the right to be forgotten shall not apply where there is an overriding right to freedom of expression or freedom of information, when the storage of data is necessary for the fulfilment of a legal obligation (e.g. obligations to retain data), or when archiving purposes prevent deletion, or when the storage serves to assert, exercise, or defend legal claims.

7.4 The right to restriction (Art. 18 DSGVO)

You have the right to request restriction of the processing of your data by the processor if the accu-racy of the data is disputed by you, if the processing is unlawful, if you refuse the deletion of your personal data and instead request a restriction of the processing, if the necessity for the processing purpose is no longer required, or if you have objected to the processing in accordance with Article 21 (1). As long as it is not yet established, justifiable reasons on our part outweigh yours .

7.5 The right to data portability (Art. 20 DSGVO)

You have the right to transferability of your personal data which you have provided to our company in the form of a common format so that you can have your personal data forwarded to another processor without hindrance if, e. g. for your part, there is a consent and the processing takes place by means of an automated process.

7.6 The right to object (Art. 21 DSGVO)

You have the right to object at any time to the collection, processing, or use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing or market and opinion research as well as general business data processing, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that override your interests, rights, and freedoms.

In addition, you may not exercise your right to object if a legal provision provides for or requires the collection, processing, or use of the data.

To the extent that you intend to exercise your right to object, you must use one of the methods set out in paragraph 1 “mentioned persons” in person, by telephone, or in writing.

7.7 Right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Art. 77 DSGVO, § 19 BDSG, § 13 DSG)

You are granted the right to complain to the competent supervisory authority if you believe that there is a breach in the processing of your personal data.

As far as an Austrian company is concerned, at:

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Wien

As far as RECOM Electronic GmbH & Co. KG is concerned, at:

Die Bundesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz und die Informationsfreiheit
Husarenstr. 30
53117 Bonn

7.8 Right to revoke a data protection consent (Art. 7 Abs. 3 DSGVO)

You may revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time without giving reasons. This also applies to the revocation of consent statements given to us before the entry into force of the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

8. Legal basis for processing

In the processing of personal data for which we obtain the consent of the data subject, we refer to Art. 6 Abs. 1 sentence 1 a) of the Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO) as the legal basis.

In the processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, we refer to Art. 6 Abs. 1 sentence 1b) DSGVO as legal basis. This regulation also includes processing operations that are necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures (Art 6 Abs. 1 lit b DSGVO).

Insofar as the processing of personal data is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation to which our com-pany is subject, we refer to Art. 6 Abs. 1 sentence 1c) DSGVO as legal basis.

If the processing is necessary to ensure the safety of a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and if the interests, fundamental rights, and freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the first interest, we refer to Art. 6 Abs. 1 sentence 1f) DSGVO as the legal basis for processing. The legitimate interest of our company lies in the execution of our business activities as well as in the analysis, optimization, and maintenance of the security of our online offer.

9. Legal or contractual provisions of personal data and possible consequences of non-provision

We hereby point out that the provision of personal data in certain cases (e.g. tax regulations) is required by law or derives from contractual regulations (e.g. details of the contracting party). For example, it may be necessary for a contract to be concluded that the data subject provide his/her personal data in order for his/her concern (e.g. ordering) can be processed. An obligation to pro-vide personal data arises in particular in the case of the conclusion of contracts. If no personal data is provided in this case, the contract with the data subject cannot be concluded. Before providing personal data by the data subject, the data subject may contact our Data Protection Officer or the processor. The data protection officer or the processor shall then inform the data subject whether the provision of the necessary personal data is required by law or by contract, or whether the pro-vision of the necessary personal data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract and whether the concerns of the data subject give rise to an obligation to provide the personal data, as well as the consequences for the data subject for failure to provide the requested data.